Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Fiber Optic Connectivity And Cabling Management
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Coupler , Ceramic Coupling Sleeve Optical Fiber Adapter

QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
City: Qingdao
Province/State: Shandong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-137-0895-9286
Contact Person:
Mr Steven Zhang

Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Coupler , Ceramic Coupling Sleeve Optical Fiber Adapter

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : FOCONEC
Certification : RoSH
Model Number : ST Simplex Adaptor
MOQ : 50
Packaging Details : Plastic Box
Delivery Time : 1-5 days
Payment Terms : T/T, LC
Supply Ability : 300,000 pieces per month
product : ST fibre optic adapter
fiber type : single mode, multimode
Connector Type : ST
Insertion Loss : ≤0.2dB
Structure : Simplex
Material : Metal
Contact Now

Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Coupler , Ceramic Coupling Sleeve Optical Fiber Adapter


Quick Detail:

1. ST adapter

2. Metal Body

3. Simplex, duplex available


Description:

Our ST adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and better reconnectability. ST adaptors come with a ceramic sleeve for the singlemode and phosphor bronze sleeve for the multimode. The housing is available in double D footprint type.

FOCONEC is a Fiber Optic Adapter (Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) supplier for more than 10 years. Our standard fiber adapters is used to link two fiber optic connectors, then to realize the fiber interconnections and cross-connections of optical fiber cables, communication equipments, devices. All standard fiber optic adapters (couplers, mating sleeves) are female to female type. Our fiber optic adapters are all with good quality ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode fibre adapters. For special requirement, we have fiber adapters with phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode.

Our optical fiber adapters are comprised of polymer / metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic mating sleeve and precise moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

FOCONEC provide a variety of standard and hybrid fiber optic adapter in simplex, duplex, aqua (LC only) with ceramic sleeves, including LC, SC, ST, FC (square type, D-shaped type), MU, DIN, D4 SMA, E2000, and MTRJ, MPO / MTP fiber adapter.

Our optical fibre adapters are using materials meet the RoHS compliance and EIA/TIA standard, giving our customer long time stable fiber connections.


Features:

1. Complies with IEC 61754-2

2. High precision alignment

3. Precision Zirconia split sleeve

4. Low insertion loss and high reconnectability capability


Applications:

1. Fiber optic transmission system

2. CATV networks

3. Local Area Network

4. FTTH and FTTX

5. Testing equipment


Specifications:

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

≤-30dB

Durability

≤0.2dB, after 1000 times

Operation Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃


Competitive Advantage:

1. Full range of adaptors types available

2. Fast delivery time

3. Custom packaging avaiable



Product Tags:

Optical Fiber Coupler

      

Flange Coupling Adapter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Coupler , Ceramic Coupling Sleeve Optical Fiber Adapter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0