Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Fiber Optic Connectivity And Cabling Management
Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

LC / UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC / LSZH 900um Fiber Cable

QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
City: Qingdao
Province/State: Shandong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-137-0895-9286
Contact Person:
Mr Steven Zhang

LC / UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC / LSZH 900um Fiber Cable

Brand Name : FOCONEC
Model Number : LC/APC 0.9mm Pigtail
Certification : UL & RoHS Certified Materials
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10
Payment Terms : T/T, LC
Supply Ability : 200,000 Terminations
Delivery Time : 2-5 days
Packaging Details : Individual Packing
product : LC fibre optic pigtail
cable : 900 um tight buffer fiber
fiber : single mode
connector : LC APC polished
ourter sheath : PVC, LSZH
cable color : yellow, white or customized
Contact Now

LC / UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC Or LSZH 900um Fiber Cable


Quick Detail:

  1. LC UPC fiber optic pigtail
  2. Singlemode 0.9mm fiber optic cable
  3. Yellow or white tight buffer fiber cable
  4. PVC or LSZH sheath

Description:

LC/UPC single mode fiber optic pigtail is produced with 900um tight buffer fiber cable, easy strip PVC or LSZH sheath. LC connector is UPC polished with smaller insertion loss and higher reflection loss.

Our LC fiber optic pigtails are with LC connectors terminated on one end of the fiber cable, the other end keep open for on site fiber drop cables.

They are widely pre-assembled in fiber optic patch panels, wall mount fiber distribution boxed, outlet boxes.

Our fiber optic pigtails are available with customized cable length, lebels, or colors as per special request.


Applications:

  • Local fiber transmission links
  • Data centers
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

Specifications:

Connectors Types

LC

Fiber Types

SM 9/125

OM1 (50/125), OM2 (62.5/125), OM3 (MM 10Gig), OM4

Cable Jackets

PVC, LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)

Simplex

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Optical Spec

IL(Max.)

≤0.3dB

RL

≥60dB

≥30dB

Ferrule

Ceramic

Repeatability

≤0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25℃ - +75℃

Storage Temperature

-45℃ - +85℃



Product Tags:

Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

      

Multimode Fiber Pigtail

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC / UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC / LSZH 900um Fiber Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0